Try searching by key words, order- or product code or serial number e.g. “CM442” or “Technical information”
Enter at least 2 characters to start the search.

Data Protection Policy

Applicable for Endress+Hauser Canada, Ltd.

Data Protection

The Endress+Hauser Group and its affiliated company Endress+Hauser Canada, Ltd. (collectively “Endress+Hauser”, “we” or “us”) attribute great importance to the protection of your personal data.

Therefore, we conduct our business in compliance with applicable laws on protection of personal data and data security, including, but not limited to, the Personal Information Protection and Electronics Documents Act (Canada), the Personal Information Protection Act (B.C.), the Personal Information Protection Act (Alberta) and the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector (Québec).

We are delighted that you have visited our website and shown an interest in our company and products. In accordance with the relevant data protection regulations, we are providing you with the following information regarding how we use, store, collect, and process personal data.

This privacy policy (“Policy”) informs you as to the personal data we collect, store, circulate and use about visitors to websites and electronic applications of Endress+Hauser. This Policy also informs you as to which offline data we collect in connection with sales, marketing, partner and supplier engagement, and third-party sources, including ad networks and leads.

By visiting our website, using our services or otherwise interacting with us, you agree with the present Policy and consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data by Endress+Hauser in accordance with the terms of this Policy; otherwise, you have to refrain from the use of our website or any of our electronic applications.

As our business changes and as privacy laws and regulations evolve, it may be necessary to revise or update this Policy. When we revise this Policy, we will post those changes on our webpage so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. The Policy is effective from the date disclosed.

Please review our Data Protection Policy below: